Sunday, July 27, 2008
5K MALE
Name (Age) Time Pace OA GD
OVERALL - John Lasley (16) 19:00.56 6:06.9 1 1
MASTERS - Mark Olateju (46) 19:39.73 6:19.5 3 3
SENIORS - David Mask (56) 22:14.40 7:09.4 12 11
M10-14 1 Benjamin Roney (11) 31:02.99 9:59.3 36 28
M15-19 1 Aaron Plitt (19) 19:22.20 6:14.0 2 2
M15-19 2 Ryan Arthur (17) 19:44.26 6:21.1 4 4
M15-19 3 Ryan Flores (16) 20:12.17 6:30.1 5 5
M15-19 4 Charlie Ostrovich (16) 25:18.15 8:08.6 24 20
M20-24 1 Marco Munguia (20) 20:19.58 6:32.4 6 6
M20-24
2
M25-29 1 Will Skelton (29) 36:32.15 11:45.5 43 32
M30-34 1 Michael Milennan (33) 28:48.36 9:16.2 31 25
M30-34 2 Rajesh Palanivel (34) 33:48.27 10:52.7 40 31
M35-39 1 Jeffrey Waller (35) 20:24.99 6:34.0 7 7
M35-39 2 Damon Roberton (37) 22:38.92 7:17.1 14 12
M35-39 3 Tim Gitchel (37) 23:24.05 7:31.9 17 14
M35-39 4 Duke Tran (39) 23:52.23 7:40.9 20 17
M40-44 1 Jeff Breese (43) 22:01.70 7:05.2 9 9
M40-44 2 C.J. MacDonald (41) 22:09.40 7:07.8 11 10
M40-44 3 Brad Roney (43) 46:13.00 14:52.5 49 35
M45-49 1 Ed Ostrovich (49) 23:29.72 7:33.5 18 15
M45-49 2 Ryan Montcalm (45) 23:57.52 7:42.5 21 18
M45-49 3 Sheldon Reynolds (47) 25:25.95 8:10.8 25 21
M50-54 1 Tony Flores (50) 25:30.65 8:12.5 26 22
M50-54 2 Don Armstrong (52) 25:57.50 8:21.1 27 23
M50-54 3 Charles Crawford (53) 29:01.88 9:20.4 33 26
M50-54 4 Richard Weber (51) 29:27.71 9:28.7 35 27
M50-54 5 James Stewart (54) 39:27.98 12:41.9 47 34
M55-59 1 Glenn Dumas (58) 23:40.70 7:37.1 19 16
M55-59 2 Ken Ashby (55) 24:10.52 7:46.7 22 19
M60-64 1 John Nance (60) 22:53.53 7:21.9 15 13
M60-64 2 Tom Sheehan (63) 27:33.45 8:52.0 29 24
M60-64
3
M65-69 1 Mike Macaulay (67) 33:00.49 10:37.3 39 30
M75-79 1 Robert Cunningham (76) 38:49.08 12:29.6 46 33
5k FEMALE
Name (Age) Time Pace OA GD
OVERAL - Linda Kelly (56) 22:04.63 7:06.2 10 1
MASTERS - Kim Andres (55) 23:13.05 7:28.4 16 3
SENIORS - Carol Creech (57) 35:07.97 11:18.2 41 10
F10-14
1
F10-14 2 Brooke Roney (14) 29:27.19 9:28.7 34 8
F25-29 1 Krystal Grundmeier (25) 26:35.83 8:33.4 28 5
F25-29 2 Lori Iezek (25) 27:39.93 8:54.0 30 6
F30-34 1 Cherilyn Hefter (33) 22:16.90 7:10.0 13 2
F30-34 2 Monica Pauken (33) 35:17.26 11:21.4 42 11
F40-44 1 Zina Allidine (43) 36:47.38 11:50.4 44 12
F40-44 2 Brenda Roney (44) 46:11.00 14:51.9 48 14
F45-49 1 Joan Hilbert (49) 32:42.73 10:31.5 38 9
F45-49 2 Patricia Weber (49) 38:02.98 12:14.5 45 13
F50-54 1 Candy Sheehan (54) 28:53.05 9:17.8 32 7
1M MALE
Name (Age) Time Pace OA GD
OVERALL - Scott McKissick (59) 06:45.47 6:45.0 2 1
M01-09 1 Cade Smith (8) 10:34.59 10:34.0 9 6
M01-09 2 Casen Smith (4) 14:28.14 14:28.0 16 9
M10-14 1 Peter Chupp (14) 08:19.29 8:19.0 4 3
M30-34 1 Slade Smith (31) 10:35.02 10:35.0 10 7
M40-44 1 Alex Allidine (41) 12:41.72 12:41.0 13 8
M45-49 1 Dave Chupp (45) 08:21.56 8:21.0 5 4
M50-54 1 Danny Gilbreath (53) 07:16.72 7:16.0 3 2
M70-74 1 Juris Jurevics (70) 10:14.89 10:14.0 8 5
1M FEMALE
Name (Age) Time Pace OA GD
OVERALL - Colleen Weber (14) 06:40.26 6:40.0 1 1
F01-09 1 Samantha Flores (7) 10:36.93 10:36.0 11 4
F01-09 2 Gracie Waller (5) 11:43.41 11:43.0 12 5
F01-09 3 Ursula Deese (9) 15:21.98 15:21.0 17 8
F15-19 1 Jessica Ameneyro (18) 09:14.76 9:14.0 7 3
F20-24 1 Renee Chaney (20) 08:39.54 8:39.0 6 2
F25-29 1 Eva McLennan (28) 13:07.83 13:07.0 15 7
F45-49
1 Oka